Loading...
21 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #156780
2 months ago

450.500 €

5.632 €/m²

3-Rm New Build Apt w/ Garden, Linz

Approximate location:
Linz 4030

79,99 m²

EG / Gartenwohnung

3 Rooms

1 Bath

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This modern 3-room apartment with 79.99 m² living space is located in a quiet area in Linz-Ebelsberg on the city outskirts. Built in 2021 as a new build, it offers barrier-free access, thoughtful room layout and generous outdoor areas. The apartment includes a bedroom (10.12 m²), living/kitchen (26.49 m²), another room (11.60 m²), storage room (6.72 m²), hallway, bathroom and separate WC. High-quality fittings with open fitted kitchen, underfloor heating and cooling with individual room control, electric blinds, parquet and tile floors. The loggia (21.62 m²), balcony (23.83 m²), terrace and garden (106.63 m²) are directly accessible. Perfect insulation and water heat pump ensure energy efficiency (HWB 32, class B). Like-new condition with solid construction and flat roof.

Highlights

  • Barrier-free and senior-friendly
  • Underfloor heating and cooling
  • Open fitted kitchen
  • Garden 106.63 m², balcony 23.83 m², loggia 21.62 m²
  • Water heat pump, HWB 32 (class B)
  • Lift available
  • Underground garage and open parking
  • Bike room and cellar compartment

Location & Surroundings

The apartment is surrounded by greenery near the Traun Au in Ebelsberg. Supermarket, tram, kindergarten, school, doctor and pharmacy within 500 m. Bus and tram within walking distance (<500 m), train station 2 km, motorway 2.5 km. Sauna oasis and Kremsmündung nearby. Clinic under 3.5 km, shopping centre 3.5 km away. Ideal for quiet living with excellent infrastructure.

Additional Information

  • New build 2021, energy certificate: HWB 32 kWh/m²a (B), F-GEE 0.72 (A)
  • Usable area 101.61 m², plot 3594 m²
  • Underground parking space available for purchase, EV charging possible
  • Low operating costs

Price Overview

Purchase Price

450.500 €

5.632 €/m²

Purchase Price

450.500 €

Broker Commission

3% des Kaufpreises zzgl. 20% USt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Plot Area:
3.594 m²
Living Area:
80 m²
Usable Area:
101,6 m²

Rooms

3 Rooms
1 Bath
1 Toilet/WC

Building

Building Type:
New Buildling
Condition:
Like new
Year Built:
2021

Unit

Available From:
Immediately
Furnishing Level:
Kitchen only furnished

Outdoor Areas

1 Garden:
106,6 m²
1 Terrace
2 Balconies:
23,8 m²
1 Loggia:
21,6 m²
Garden Area
Balcony
Terrace
Garden

Basement / Storage Room

Basement Available
Basement Area:
4,6 m²

Heating Demand (HWB)

32 kWh/m²a
B

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

0,72

https://www.sueno.at/

Keplerstraße 4, Kirchdorf an der Krems 4560

about Sueno Immobilien GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

65

On Lystio since:

4 months

„Sueno“ bedeutet auf Spanisch „Traum“ Darum unser Leitbild: Wir erfüllen (Wohn)Träume
GTSI
Verified Account

Georg Traunwieser

Sueno Immobilien GmbH

https://www.sueno.at/

Keplerstraße 4, Kirchdorf an der Krems 4560

450.500 €

79,99 m²